Committee Members
Antitrust and Unfair Business Practices
Full NamePositionTerm StartTerm EndOrganization
Harvey I. Saferstein, EsqChair7/1/20196/30/2020 
Abiel GarciaVice Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Jennifer S. ElkayamSecretary7/1/20196/30/2020Theodora Oringher PC
Eric ShaplandTreasurer7/1/20196/30/2020Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
Matthew Paul AccorneroMember7/23/20196/30/2020The Walt Disney Company
Michael BeauregardMember7/23/20196/30/2020Analysis Group
Hoon ChunMember7/23/20196/30/2020District Attorney
Howard S FredmanMember7/1/20196/30/2020Fredman Lieberman Pearl LLP
Hon Richard L. Fruin, JrMember7/1/20196/30/2020Los Angeles Superior Court
Darrel J. HieberMember7/1/20196/30/2020 
David W. KesselmanMember7/1/20196/30/2020Kesselman Brantly Stockinger LLP
John M. LandryMember7/1/20196/30/2020Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Kendall H. MacVeyMember7/1/20196/30/2020Best Best & Krieger LLP
Stephen Joel McIntyreMember7/23/20196/30/2020O'Melveny & Myers LLP
Robert B. McNary, EsqMember7/1/20196/30/2020Crowell & Moring LLP
Aren MegerdichianMember7/23/20196/30/2020Compass Lexecon
Virginia Faye MilsteadMember7/1/20196/30/2020Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
Kelly Marie OzurovichMember7/23/20196/30/2020Jones Day
Courtney A. PalkoMember7/1/20196/30/2020Baute Crochetiere Hartley & Velkei LLP
Thomas A. PapageorgeMember7/1/20196/30/2020San Diego District Attorney’s Office
Robert J. QuigleyMember7/23/20196/30/2020 
Cindy Zone ReichlineMember7/23/20196/30/2020Strange & Butler
Minda R. SchechterMember7/1/20196/30/2020 
George E. SchulmanMember7/1/20196/30/2020Danning Gill Diamond & Kollitz LLP
Stuart N. SenatorMember7/23/20196/30/2020Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
Chahira SolhMember7/1/20196/30/2020Crowell & Moring LLP
Kevin Y. TeruyaMember7/1/20196/30/2020Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
Jonathan T. Tomlin, PhDMember7/1/20196/30/2020Navigant Economics
Kathleen J. Tuttle, EsqMember7/1/20196/30/2020Lawyer and Author
Lauren WoodlandMember7/23/20196/30/2020Novian & Novian, LLP,