Committee Members
Labor and Employment Law
Full NamePositionTerm StartTerm EndOrganization
Katherine M. ForsterChair7/1/20206/30/2021Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
Leslie L. AbbottVice Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Paul Hastings LLP (events)
Jason C. MarsiliSecretary7/1/20206/30/2021Rosen Marsili Rapp LLP
Kathleen M. ErskineTreasurer7/1/20206/30/2021Cohen Williams Williams, LLP
Julie B. YanowImmediate Past Chair7/1/20206/30/2021EquiLaw
Scott R. AmesMember7/1/20206/30/2021Law Offices of Scott R. Ames, A Professional Corporation
Deborah F. BirndorfMember7/1/20206/30/2021Birndorf Law Offices APC
Hon Rupert A. ByrdsongMember7/1/20206/30/2021Los Angeles Superior Court
Natasha CheslerMember7/1/20206/30/2021Chesler McCaffrey LLP
Aaron H. ColeMember7/1/20206/30/2021Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Steward, P.C.
Cornelia H. DaiMember7/1/20206/30/2021Hadsell Stormer Renick & Dai LLP
Roxanne A. DavisMember7/1/20206/30/2021DAVIS*GAVSIE & HAKIM, LLP
Julie Gutman DickinsonMember7/1/20206/30/2021Bush Gottlieb, A Law Corporation
Katherine J. EdwardsMember7/1/20206/30/2021KJE
Andrew H. FriedmanMember7/1/20206/30/2021Helmer Friedman LLP
Hon William F. HighbergerMember7/1/20206/30/2021Los Angeles Superior Court, Dept 322
Katherine A. HrenMember7/1/20206/30/2021Ballard, Rosenberg, Golper & Savitt LLP
Renuka V. JainMember7/1/20206/30/2021Law Offices of Renuka V Jain
Frank A. MagnanimoMember7/1/20206/30/2021Magnanimo
Ramit MizrahiMember7/1/20206/30/2021Mizrahi Law, APC
Renee MochkatelMember7/1/20206/30/2021Allred Maroko & Goldberg
Anna Y. ParkMember7/1/20206/30/2021EEOC/Regional Attorney
Steven Gregory PearlMember7/1/20206/30/2021ADR Services, Inc.
Mori RubinMember7/1/20206/30/2021National Labor Relations Board
Leonard H. SansanowiczMember7/1/20206/30/2021Sansanowicz Law Group, P.C.
Jack SchaedelMember7/1/20206/30/2021Ford & Harrison LLP
Clifford D. SethnessMember7/1/20206/30/2021Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Emanuel S. ShiraziMember7/1/20206/30/2021Shirazi Law Firm
Shelley Ilene SmithMember7/1/20206/30/2021GrayShell Consulting
Laurence S. ZaksonMember7/1/20206/30/2021Reich Adell & Cvitan
Sara AdlerPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Arbitrator & Mediator
Nancy BornnPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Nancy Bornn A Law Corp.
Harold M. BrodyPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Proskauer Rose
Christopher D. CameronPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Southwestern Law School
Peter S. DickinsonPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Bush Gottlieb, A Law Corporation
Gail A. GlickPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Alexander Krakow + Glick LLP
Ellen GreenstonePast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Rothner Segall & Greenstone
Pamela L. HemmingerPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Law Offices of Pamela L. Hemminger
Fredric R. HorowitzPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Arbitrator/Mediator
Dana D. HowellsPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Seyfarth Shaw, LLP
Steven J. KaplanPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Law Offices of Steven J Kaplan
Joseph L. Paller, JrPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Gilbert & Sackman, a Law Corporation
Melanie M. PoturicaPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Liebert Cassidy Whitmore
Michael A. RobbinsPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021EXTTI, Incorporated
Deborah C. Saxe, EsqPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021JAMS
Arthur F. SilbergeldPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Thompson Coburn LLP
Curt L. SurlsPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Law Office of Curt Surls
Hon Jeffrey K. WinikowPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021 
Michael L. WolframPast Chair7/1/20206/30/2021Wolfram Workplace Law