Committee Members
Business Law
Full NamePositionTerm StartTerm EndOrganization
Katherine J. BlairChair7/1/20196/30/2020Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
Mark T. HiraideFirst Vice Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP
June M. BaldwinSecond Vice Chair7/1/20196/30/2020KCETLink
James W. CoupeTreasurer/Council of Sections Liaison7/1/20196/30/2020Attorney at Law
Julie K. XandersSecretary7/1/20196/30/2020Tribune Publishing Company
Lois M. JacobsEvents Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Kralik & Jacobs LLP
Rajnish PuriMembership Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Barry L. BurtenPrograms Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell LLP - Los Angeles, CA
Ryan S. AlexanderMember7/1/20196/30/2020Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
Lynne M.O. BricknerMember7/1/20196/30/2020 
Candice S. ChohMember7/1/20196/30/2020Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Deborah S. Feinerman, EsqMember7/1/20196/30/2020Paramount Pictures
Andrew FriedmanMember7/1/20196/30/2020Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Luz A. LettiereMember7/1/20196/30/2020TPx Communications - Los Angeles, CA
Scott J. LochnerMember7/1/20196/30/2020Foundation Law Group LLP
Charles E. MichaelsMember7/1/20196/30/2020LAACO Ltd.
Lawrence A. MichlovichMember7/1/20196/30/2020Infineon Technolgies Americas Corp.
Kathy PourSanaeMember7/1/20196/30/2020CBRE, Inc.
Ed (Edwin) SummersMember7/1/20196/30/2020Avery Dennison Corporation
Linda D. BarkerMember/Past Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Los Angeles Capital
Andrew ClarkMember/Newsletter Editor7/1/20196/30/2020Latham & Watkins LLP
William A. VoxmanMember/Newsletter Editor7/1/20196/30/2020Latham & Watkins LLP
John F. HartiganMember/Securities Regulation Seminar/Past Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Robert C. RosenMember/FINRA Arbitration-Enforcement Program Chair/Past Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Rosen & Associates P.C.
Robert BraunPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell LLP
Louis M. CastruccioPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Irell & Manella LLP
Linda L. CurtisPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Allan DuboffPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Loeb & Loeb LLP
David C. EismanPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
Harumi HataPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Buchalter
Steven InselPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Elkins Kalt Weintraub Reuben Gartside, LLP
Roger D. Loomis, JrPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Law Office of Roger D. Loomis, Jr., APC
Brian J. McCarthyPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
Mara Morner-RittPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Panavision
Joshua A. SchneidermanPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Snell & Wilmer
Steven B. StokdykPast Chair7/1/20196/30/2020Latham & Watkins LLP
Sarah Kelly-KilgoreBarristers Liaison7/1/20196/30/2020Greenberg Gross, LLP
Theresa LeetsDepartment of Business Oversight Liaison7/1/20196/30/2020Department of Business Oversight